English | Slovensko search web site  
Upcoming Events | Who are we? | Tango Slovenia | Links | FESTIVAL 2007 | Search

Class schedule of the International tango festival Ljubljana 2007

    
Read explanation of special classes

Thu 12-Apr

18:00

Vals 1
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 1
18:00
 - 19:00
Milonga 2
special
Palou-Godoy
level 2
18:00
 - 19:00

19:15

Boleos
special
Arce-Montes
level 2
19:15
 - 20:15
Colgadas
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 3
19:15
 - 20:15

21:00

Welcome milonga
milonga
dance: Pablo & Dana, DJ MatjaĆŸ
21:00
 - 01:00

Fri 13-Apr

17:00

Milonga 2
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 2
17:00
 - 18:00
Combining boleos
special
Arce-Montes
level 3
17:00
 - 18:00
Milonga 4
special
Misse-Reyero
level 4
17:00
 - 18:00

18:15

Fundamentals of tango
special
Arce-Montes
level 1
18:15
 - 19:15
Vals 2
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 2
18:15
 - 19:15
Saltos
special
Palou-Godoy
level 3
18:15
 - 19:15

19:30

Introduction to musicality
special
Palou-Godoy
level 1
19:30
 - 20:30
Sacadas
special
Arce-Montes
level 2
19:30
 - 20:30
Volcadas
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 4
19:30
 - 20:30

22:00

Friday milonga
milonga
dance: Sebastian & Mariana, DJ Super Sabino
22:00
 - 03:00

Sat 14-Apr

12:15

Technique for women
special
Dana Frigoli
level 2
12:15
 - 13:15
Combining sacadas
special
Arce-Montes
level 3
12:15
 - 13:15
Milonga 4
special
Palou-Godoy
level 4
12:15
 - 13:15

13:30

Milonga 1
special
Palou-Godoy
level 1
13:30
 - 14:30
Colgadas
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 2
13:30
 - 14:30
Soltadas and Piernazos
special
Arce-Montes
level 4
13:30
 - 14:30

15:00

workshop
regular
Palou-Godoy
level 1
15:00
 - 16:30
workshop
regular
Arce-Montes
level 2
15:00
 - 16:30
workshop
regular
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 3
15:00
 - 16:30

16:45

workshop
regular
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 1
16:45
 - 18:15
workshop
regular
Palou-Godoy
level 2
16:45
 - 18:15
workshop
regular
Arce-Montes
level 3
16:45
 - 18:15

22:00

Grand noche milonga
milonga
all stars show, DJ Super Sabino
22:00
 - 03:30

Sun 15-Apr

04:00

Bajo fondo - after hours milonga
milonga
DJ Alan
04:00
 - 06:30

12:45

Technique for women
special
Romina Godoy
level 1
12:45
 - 13:45
Barridas
special
Arce-Montes
level 2
12:45
 - 13:45
Milonga 3
special
Misse-Reyero
level 3
12:45
 - 13:45

14:00

Amagues
special
Misse-Reyero
level 2
14:00
 - 15:00
Milonga 3
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 3
14:00
 - 15:00
Volcadas and Colgadas
special
Arce-Montes
level 4
14:00
 - 15:00

15:15

Ganchos and Boleos
special
Palou-Godoy
level 2
15:15
 - 16:15
Vals
special
Misse-Reyero
level 3
15:15
 - 16:15
Flying steps
special
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 4
15:15
 - 16:15

16:30

workshop
regular
Arce-Montes
level 1
16:30
 - 18:00
workshop
regular
Villarazza-Frigoli
level 2
16:30
 - 18:00
workshop
regular
Palou-Godoy
level 3
16:30
 - 18:00

21:00

Farewell milonga
milonga
dance: Leandro & Romina, DJ Alan
21:00
 - 02:00